Tuesday, August 16, 2011

SELL SELL SELL

So I am broke again
Big suprise
Actually was a couple unexpected expenses this time
The daughter needed some money to make rent
It was that or let them move in
OMG here is some money!
Kid I kid I love my kids
They could move in if they had too we wouldnt mind.
That is what family is for right?
Then I got the cat declawed as she thinks its fun to scratch me and watch me bleed
I also got her spaded because I use to watch the Price is Right
What is it with prices now?
I am always under bidding and Drew Cary lost all that weight but his head is still huge?
Yet another reason I shouldnt lose too much weight
I dont want to look like a bobble head!
Anywho .....that cost a bit more then I thought it would so came up short
No worries I will sell my treasures
I went to sell my xbox and my Son in law said I could get more for it at Gamestop
Yay Cash and GO
Then I found out that the cord that came with it is some jacked up piece of crap that is slowly killing it
and they wont buy it
Bah
Even my treasures are crap
I didnt really want to sell it anyway
I LOVE IT
I dont care if no one will buy it I will keep it dammit!
So then I tried to sell my lap top for a measly 300 dollars and only got 200 for it
Gah I have nothing
boohoo
I bet my 600 dollar knee length 100 percent cashmere sweater left over from my glorified rich days wouldnt sell either
(clutches it crying)
Its probably not worth anything since the dumb cat scratched it up with her stupid claws when she decided it was nice to sleep on
Forget it I wont sell it
Ill wrap myself up in it and run old sitcoms through netflix on my piece of junk xbox  and sob
On another note
My new pool has turned a ominous cloudy colour
Maybe I will let it turn green
I'll plant some lilies in it and breed frogs
Can you sell frogs?
Maybe lick them?
Oh well
Chin up and all that
Lifes a bowl of cherries or pits,  a stale box of chocolates, lets have some mikes lemonade... oh whatever bite me
HAHA



5 comments:

  1. LOL good luck my crap is not worth selling any more either and the street corner is a bit crowded these days with so many people being broke.. ughh but hey gotta love life xx

    ReplyDelete
  2. gramma would sale here stuff too,no one wants my junk either lol oh well "one day at a time " we make it hehe :>)

    ReplyDelete
  3. You made me laugh with how you managed to keep your daughter from moving in!

    I should watch Price is Right just to see how terribly behind the times I am on prices also!

    ReplyDelete
  4. hey if you cant make your house payment you can move in here too lol i got 2 bathrooms lol

    ReplyDelete

Site Meter