Sunday, July 8, 2012

Whats going on

What's going on ........you never blog...
Hmm
Let's see

Grandson
I am loving being a Grandma
He is adorable
We watch him over weekends a lot
Its amazing to watch him learn grow, did our kids grow that fast?
I don't remember

Work
My job has changed so much in the last 6 months
From phones to reporting to analytics to OMG I don't know what I am doing! Can I learn it?
Turns out I can..... most times
Job security though? I don't know. I have seen people smarter than I am, people that seem to work harder than I do ..get let go.
Or maybe they didn't work harder or maybe they weren't smarter I don't know
I really like what I am doing but...
Its a yay another paycheck type thing because who knows how long that will last 


Money
I'm so broke.... so poor I hate it
I miss casinos, shopping, traveling,  probably why I am broke
Because as you can see that's what I did when I had money 


Family life


That's always good
I like having Mom living with us
She does so much to help
She makes me laugh
Hubby is always hubby 
He works hard 
We get on great
He makes me laugh

I worry I am boring because I can never think of anything to do that doesn't cost money
Or nothing interests me to do that doesn't cost money
Why worry I am boring I know I am boring LOL

So that's why no blogs nothing much going on really
I hope you are all having a great summer














Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Pics



Drake 6 months old
He is so fun

Site Meter